BackToSchool

Longwood Elementary School | Bus Schedule

ROUTE: LW 30-A | BUS: 090380 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:25 AM START (1) 941 E 194TH 1
7:31 AM STOP (2) S WABASH AVE @ W CENTER ST 3
7:33 AM STOP (3) W MAIN ST @ S WABASH AVE 2
7:35 AM STOP (4) S CAMPBELL AVE @ W MAIN ST
7:36 AM STOP (5) N CAMPBELL AVE @ W SCHOOL ST 1
7:38 AM STOP (6) W SCHOOL ST @ N REBECCA ST 7
7:40 AM STOP (7) W SCHOOL ST @ N WABASH AVE
7:40 AM STOP (8) W SCHOOL ST @ N GLENWOOD AVE | STOP AT ALLEY 3
7:41 AM STOP (9) W SCHOOL ST @ N MAIN ST | PICK UP AT THE HOUSE AT THE ALLEY 1
7:44 AM STOP (10) ENTRANCE TO GLENWOOD SCHOOL FOR BOYS | NO INTER | IRWIN CENTER @ PLAYGROUND 2
7:46 AM STOP (11) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR
7:48 AM END (12) 344 N PARK DRIVE 1
7:50 AM DEST (13) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 21

ROUTE: LW 31-A | BUS: 141370 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:22 AM START (1) EASTGATE AVE @ EMERALD AVE 3
7:24 AM STOP (2) EASTGATE AVE @ UNION AVE 3
7:25 AM STOP (3) EASTGATE AVE @ LOWE AVE
7:25 AM STOP (4) EASTGATE AVE @ WALLACE ST 3
7:27 AM STOP (5) EASTGATE AVE @ PARNELL AVE 1
7:28 AM STOP (6) EASTGATE AVE @ NORMAL AVE 10
7:32 AM STOP (7) E JOE ORR RD @ COOLIDGE ST S
7:34 AM STOP (8) 710 ALICE ST
7:35 AM STOP (9) ALICE ST @ S HALSTED ST
7:35 AM STOP (10) N HALSTED ST @ 196>sup>ST ST
7:35 AM STOP (11) 195 TH ST @ PEORIA ST
7:35 AM STOP (12) PEORIA ST @ 194TH PL 3
7:37 AM STOP (13) PEORIA ST @ 194TH ST 4
7:38 AM STOP (14) PEORIA ST @ 193RD PL
7:39 AM STOP (15) COOLIDGE ST @ 194TH | ROSEWOOD LN 1
7:40 AM STOP (16) JUDITH LN @ TERRY CT 4
7:42 AM STOP (17) LEROSE DR @ TERRY CT
7:42 AM STOP (18) LEROSE DR @ ROSEWOOD LN 1
7:43 AM STOP (19) LEROSE DR @ FRANCES LN 3
7:45 AM STOP (20) FRANCES LN @ PATRICIA DR 1
7:46 AM STOP (21) PATRICIA DR @ HOLBROOK RD
7:48 AM END (22) 839 W 187TH ST
7:50 AM DEST (23) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 37

ROUTE: LW 32-A | BUS: 101815 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:33 AM START (1) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
7:37 AM END (2) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 49
7:50 AM DEST (3) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 49

ROUTE: LW 33 | BUS: 101816 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:36 AM START (1) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 7
7:39 AM STOP (2) GLENWOOD RD @ COALES RD
7:39 AM STOP (3) GLENWOOD RD @ 196TH ST
7:39 AM STOP (4) 19612 GLENWOOD RD 1
7:40 AM STOP (5) 19840 GLENWOOD RD 1
7:43 AM STOP (6) EASTGATE AVE @ WALLACE ST
7:43 AM STOP (7) EASTGATE AVE @ PARNELL AVE
7:43 AM STOP (8) EASTGATE AVE @ NORMAL AVE
7:44 AM STOP (9) 295 E JOE ORR RD
7:44 AM STOP (10) 285 E JOE ORR RD
7:44 AM STOP (11) 271 E JOE ORR RD
7:44 AM STOP (12) 249 E JOE ORR RD
7:44 AM STOP (13) 215 E JOE ORR RD
7:46 AM STOP (14) HALSTED ST @ COALES ST (SE) 2
7:47 AM END (15) S HALSTED ST @ 195TH ST
7:50 AM DEST (16) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11

ROUTE: LW 30-AP | BUS: 145116 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 22
3:15 PM START (2) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR
3:17 PM STOP (3) ENTRANCE TO GLENWOOD SCHOOL FOR BOYS | NO INTER | IRWIN CENTER @ PLAYGROUND 2
3:20 PM STOP (4) W CENTER ST @ S WABASH AVE 1
3:21 PM STOP (5) S WABASH AVE @ W MAIN ST 3
3:23 PM STOP (6) 17 W JANE ST
3:24 PM STOP (7) 30 NUGENT ST | NUGENT CONDO’S
3:24 PM STOP (8) N REBECCA ST @ W SCHOOL ST 9
3:27 PM STOP (9) W CENTER ST @ S WABASH AVE 2
3:29 PM STOP (10) W SCHOOL ST @ N GLENWOOD AVE | STOP AT ALLEY 3
3:30 PM STOP (11) W SCHOOL ST @ N MAIN ST 1
3:36 PM END (12) 941 E 194TH ST 1

ROUTE: LW 31-AP | BUS: 145123 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 26
3:16 PM START (2) 839 W 187TH ST
3:18 PM STOP (3) HOLBROOK RD @ PATRICIA DR
3:18 PM STOP (4) PATRICIA DR @ FRANCES LN 1
3:19 PM STOP (5) FRANCES LN @ LEROSE DR 4
3:21 PM STOP (6) LEROSE DR @ ROSEWOOD LN 1
3:22 PM STOP (7) LEROSE DR @ TERRY CT
3:22 PM STOP (8) JUDITH LN @ TERRY CT 4
3:24 PM STOP (9) COOLIDGE ST @ 194TH ST | ROSEWOOD LN 1
3:26 PM STOP (10) 193 RD PL @ PEORIA ST
3:26 PM STOP (11) PEORIA ST @ 194TH ST 5
3:27 PM STOP (12) PEORIA ST @ 195TH ST
3:28 PM STOP (13) S HALSTED ST @ ALICE ST
3:29 PM STOP (14) 710 ALICE ST
3:31 PM STOP (15) COOLIDGE ST S @ E JOE ORR RD
3:32 PM STOP (16) WALLACE ST @ EASTGATE AVE 4
3:34 PM STOP (17) EASTGATE AVE @ LOWE AVE
3:34 PM STOP (18) EASTGATE AVE @ UNION AVE 3
3:35 PM END (19) EASTGATE AVE @ EMERALD AVE 3

ROUTE: LW 32-AP | BUS: 145100 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM START (1) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 33
3:19 PM END (2) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 33

ROUTE: LW 33-P | BUS: 145114 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 441 N LONGWOOD DR | LONGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 50
3:18 PM START (2) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 34
3:25 PM STOP (3) GLENWOOD RD @ COALES RD
3:25 PM STOP (4) GLENWOOD RD @ 196TH ST
3:25 PM STOP (5) 19840 GLENWOOD RD 1
3:28 PM STOP (6) EASTGATE AVE @ WALLACE ST
3:28 PM STOP (7) EASTGATE AVE @ PARNELL AVE 1
3:29 PM STOP (8) EASTGATE AVE @ NORMAL AVE 12
3:32 PM STOP (9) 295 E JOE ORR RD
3:32 PM STOP (10) 285 E JOE ORR RD
3:32 PM STOP (11) 271 E JOE ORR RD
3:32 PM STOP (12) 249 E JOE ORR RD
3:32 PM STOP (13) 215 E JOE ORR RD
3:34 PM STOP (14) HALSTED ST @ COALES ST (SE) 2
3:35 PM END (15) S HALSTED ST @ 195TH ST