Bus_Driver

Brookwood Junior High School | Bus Schedule

ROUTE: BJ 50-A | BUS: 217597 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:36 AM START (1) 183RD ST @ N ROBERTS DRIVE
7:36 AM STOP (2) N BRUCE LN @ W FITZHENRY CT
7:37 AM STOP (3) W PALM DR @ N CARROLL PKY
7:37 AM STOP (4) N CARROLL PKY @ N PLEASANT DR
7:38 AM STOP (5) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR
7:38 AM STOP (6) N PLEASANT DR @ W ARQUILLA DR
7:39 AM STOP (7) W ARQUILLA DR @ N CHERRY DR
7:39 AM STOP (8) N CHERRY DR @ N PARK DR
7:40 AM STOP (9) N PLEASANT DR @ W STRIEFF LN 9
7:43 AM STOP (10) W 187TH ST @ ENTRANCE TO GLENWOOD SCHOOL 1
7:45 AM STOP (11) W SCHOOL ST @ N GLENWOOD AVE (STOP @ ALLEY) 7
7:48 AM END (12) 113 W MAIN ST (STAGE ONE DAY CARE CENTER)
7:50 AM DEST (13) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 17

ROUTE: BJ 51-A | BUS: 090391 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:29 AM START (1) PATRICIA DR @ HOLBROCK RD
7:31 AM STOP (2) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA
7:32 AM STOP (3) GLENWOOD RD @ 195TH 27
7:36 AM STOP (4) GLENWOOD RD @ 196TH
7:36 AM STOP (5) 19612 GLENWOOD RD
7:36 AM STOP (6) GLENWOOD RD @ ALICE ST
7:37 AM STOP (7) EASTGATE AVE @ EMERALD AVE 1
7:39 AM STOP (8) EASTGATE AVE @ WALLACE ST 5
7:40 AM STOP (9) EASTGATE AVE @ PARNELL AVE
7:41 AM STOP (10) EASTGATE AVE @ NORMAL AVE 5
7:42 AM STOP (11) 299 E JOE ORR RD
7:42 AM STOP (12) E JOE ORR RD @ WALLACE ST
7:43 AM STOP (13) 245 E JOE ORR RD
7:45 AM END (14) HALSTED @ COALES ST (SE)
7:50 AM DEST (15) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 38

ROUTE: BJ 52-A | BUS: 090386 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:23 AM START (1) N PLEASANT DR @ W STRIEFF LN 17
7:27 AM STOP (2) W STRIEFF LN @ N LONGWOOD DR
7:27 AM STOP (3) W STRIEFF LN @ N ROBERTS DR
7:27 AM STOP (4) N GAY CT @ W RAINBOW DR
7:28 AM STOP (5) W TERRACE DR @ W WESTWOOD DR 8
7:31 AM STOP (6) W WESTWOOD DR @ N GAY CT
7:32 AM STOP (7) PEORIA ST @ 193RD PL
7:33 AM STOP (8) PEORIA ST @ 195TH ST
7:33 AM STOP (9) JUDITH LN @ TERRY CT 2
7:35 AM STOP (10) LEROSE DR @ ROSEWOOD LN 2
7:37 AM STOP (11) FRANCES LN @ PATRICIA DR
7:42 AM STOP 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 1
7:44 AM STOP (12) 717 E 193RD
7:48 AM END (13) 304 E CENTER ST
7:50 AM DEST (14) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 28

ROUTE: BJ 50-AP | BUS: 145146 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 8
3:16 PM START (2) 113 W MAIN ST (STAGE ONE DAY CARE CENTER
3:17 PM STOP (3) W SCHOOL ST @ N GLENWOOD AVE (STOP @ ALLEY) 7
3:20 PM STOP (4) GLENWOOD RD @ 187TH ST | GLENWOOD ACADEMY | IRWIN CENTER | PLAYGROUND 1
3:23 PM STOP (5) N PARK DR @ N CHERRY DR
3:23 PM STOP (6) N CHERRY DR @ W ARQUILLA DR
3:24 PM STOP (7) W ARQUILLA DR @ N PLEASANT DR
3:24 PM STOP (8) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR
3:25 PM STOP (9) N PLEASANT DR @ N CARROLL PKY
3:25 PM STOP (10) N CARROLL PKY @ W PALM DR
3:26 PM STOP (11) N BRUCE LN @ W FITZHENRY CT
3:26 PM END (12) W ARQUILLA DR @ 183RD ST

ROUTE: BJ 51-AP | BUS: 090391 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 13
3:20 PM START (2) PATRICIA DR @ HOLBROOK RD
3:23 PM STOP (3) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA
3:23 PM STOP (4) GLENWOOD RD @ 196TH ST
3:23 PM STOP (5) 19612 GLENWOOD RD
3:24 PM STOP (6) GLENWOOD RD @ ALICE ST
3:25 PM STOP (7) EASTGATE AVE @ EMERALD AVE 3
3:26 PM STOP (8) EASTGATE AVE @ WALLACE ST 5
3:28 PM STOP (9) EASTGATE AVE @ PARNELL AVE
3:28 PM STOP (10) EASTGATE AVE @ NORMAL AVE 5
3:30 PM STOP (11) 299 E JOE ORR RD
3:30 PM STOP (12) E JOE ORR RD @ WALLACE ST
3:30 PM STOP (13) 245 E JOE ORR RD
3:32 PM END (14) HALSTED @ COALES ST (SE)

ROUTE: BJ 52-AP | BUS: 220747 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 15
3:16 PM START (2) 304 E CENTER ST
3:19 PM STOP (3) 717 E 193RD ST
3:22 PM STOP (4) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 23
3:31 PM STOP (5) N PLEASANT DR @ W STRIEFF LN 26
3:36 PM STOP (6) W STRIEFF LN @ N LONGWOOD DR
3:36 PM STOP (7) W STRIEFF LN @ N ROBERTS DR
3:36 PM STOP (8) N GAY CT @ W RAINBOW DR
3:37 PM STOP (9) W TERRACE DR @ W WESTWOOD DR 8
3:40 PM STOP (10) W WESTWOOD DR @ N GAY CT
3:41 PM STOP (11) PEORIA ST @ 193RD PL
3:42 PM STOP (12) PEORIA ST @ 195TH ST
3:42 PM STOP (13) JUDITH LN @ TERRY CT 2
3:44 PM STOP (14) LEROSE DR @ ROSEWOOD LN 2
3:45 PM END (15) FRANCES LN @ PATRICIA DR