Boy_School_Bus

Brookwood Middle School | Bus Schedule

ROUTE: BM 40-A | BUS: 145157 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:33 AM START (1) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 3
7:38 AM STOP (2) N BRUCE LN @ W PALM DR
7:39 AM STOP (3) W PALM DR @ N CARROLL PKY
7:39 AM STOP (4) N CARROLL PKY @ N PLEASANT DR
7:40 AM STOP (5) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR
7:41 AM STOP (6) N PARK DR @ N CHERRY DR
7:41 AM STOP (7) N CHERRY DR @ W ARQUILLA DR 1
7:43 AM STOP (8) W ARQUILLA DR @ N PLEASANT DR
7:43 AM STOP (9) N PLEASANT DR @ W STRIEFF LN 9
7:45 AM END (10) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR
7:50 AM DEST (11) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 13

ROUTE: BM 42-A | BUS: ###### | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:27 AM START (1) N PLEASANT DR @ W STRIEFF LN 6
7:29 AM STOP (2) W STRIEFF LN @ N LONGWOOD DR
7:29 AM STOP (3) W STRIEFF LN @ N ROBERTS DR
7:30 AM STOP (4) N GAY CT @ W TERRACE DR 4
7:32 AM STOP (5) W TERRACE DR @ W WESTWOOD DR 1
7:35 AM STOP (6) HOLBROOK RD @ PATRICIA DR
7:35 AM STOP (7) PATRICIA DR @ FRANCES LN
7:35 AM STOP (8) FRANCES LN @ LEROSE DR 1
7:36 AM STOP (9) LEROSE DR @ ROSEWOOD LN
7:36 AM STOP (10) LEROSE DR @ JUDITH LN 2
7:38 AM STOP (11) JUDITH LN @ TERRY CT 1
7:39 AM STOP (12) 194TH PL @ PEORIA ST 3
7:41 AM STOP (13) PEORIA ST @ 195TH ST
7:41 AM STOP (14) HALSTED @ COALES ST (SE) 1
7:43 AM STOP (15) 196TH ST @ GLENWOOD RD
7:43 AM STOP (16) GLENWOOD RD @ 195 ST
7:47 AM STOP (17) W MAIN ST @ S WABASH AVE 2
7:50 AM DEST (18) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 21

ROUTE: BM 41-A | BUS: 085741 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:24 AM START (1) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 14
7:27 AM STOP (2) GLENWOOD RD @ ALICE ST
7:28 AM STOP (3) EASTGATE AVE @ EMERALD AVE 4
7:30 AM STOP (4) EASTGATE AVE @ WALLACE ST 1
7:31 AM STOP (5) EASTGATE AVE @ PARNELL AVE 2
7:33 AM STOP (6) EASTGATE AVE @ NORMAL AVE 1
7:34 AM STOP (7) NORMAL AVE @ E JOE ORR RD
7:35 AM STOP (8) 299 E JOE ORR RD
7:35 AM STOP (9) 245 E JOE ORR RD
7:35 AM STOP (10) 215 E JOE ORR RD
7:40 AM STOP (11) ENTRANCE TO GLENWOOD SCHOOL FOR BOYS | NO INTER | IRWIN CENTER @ PLAYGROUND 1
7:43 AM STOP (12) N MAIN ST @ W SCHOOL ST | PICK UP AT THE HOUSE AT THE ALLEY 3
7:44 AM STOP (13) 36 N GLENWOOD AVE
7:45 AM STOP (14) W CENTER ST @ S WABASH AVE 1
7:47 AM END (15) 30 NUGENT ST 23
7:50 AM DEST (16) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 50

ROUTE: BM 40-AP | BUS: ###### | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 26
3:19 PM START (2) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 9
3:24 PM STOP (3) ENTRANCE TO GLENWOOD SCHOOL FOR BOYS @ GLENWOOD ACADEMY | IRWIN CENTER | PLAYGROUND 1
3:29 PM STOP (4) N BRUCE LN @ W PALM DR
3:29 PM STOP (5) W PALM DR @ N CARROLL PKY
3:30 PM STOP (6) N CARROLL PKY @ N PLEASANT DR
3:30 PM STOP (7) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR
3:31 PM STOP (8) N PARK DR @ N CHERRY DR
3:31 PM STOP (9) N CHERRY DR @ W ARQUILLA DR 1
3:33 PM STOP (10) W ARQUILLA DR @ N PLEASANT DR
3:33 PM STOP (11) N PLEASANT DR @ W STRIEFF LN 15
3:36 PM END (12) N PLEASANT DR @ N PARK DR

ROUTE: BM 41-AP | BUS: ###### | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 50
3:16 PM START (2) 30 NUGENT ST | NUGENT CONDO’S 28
3:22 PM STOP (3) S WABASH AVE @ W CENTER ST 1
3:23 PM STOP (4) 36 N GLENWOOD AVE
3:24 PM STOP (5) W SCHOOL ST @ N MAIN ST | PICK UP AT THE HOUSE AT THE ALLEY 3
3:27 PM STOP (6) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD & GLENWOOD APTS | BOTH
3:27 PM STOP (7) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA 8
3:30 PM STOP (8) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD & GLENWOOD APTS | BOTH
3:30 PM STOP (9) GLENWOOD RD @ ALICE ST
3:32 PM STOP (10) EASTGATE AVE @ EMERALD AVE 4
3:33 PM STOP (11) EASTGATE AVE @ WALLACE ST 1
3:34 PM STOP (12) EASTGATE AVE @ PARNELL AVE 2
3:36 PM STOP (13) EASTGATE AVE @ NORMAL AVE 1
3:37 PM STOP (14) NORMAL AVE @ E JOE ORR RD
3:38 PM STOP (15) 215 E JOE ORR RD
3:42 PM END (16) W MAIN ST @ S WABASH AVE 2

ROUTE: BM 42-AP | BUS: 101915 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 13
3:19 PM START (2) GLENWOOD RD @ 195TH ST
3:19 PM STOP (3) GLENWOOD RD @ 196TH ST
3:20 PM STOP (4) HALSTED @ COALES ST (SE) 1
3:21 PM STOP (5) 195TH @ PEORIA ST
3:21 PM STOP (6) PEORIA ST @ 194TH PL 3
3:23 PM STOP (7) JUDITH LN @ TERRY CT 1
3:24 PM STOP (8) JUDITH LN @ LEROSE DR 2
3:26 PM STOP (9) LEROSE DR @ ROSEWOOD LN
3:26 PM STOP (10) LEROSE DR @ FRANCES LN 1
3:27 PM STOP (11) FRANCES LN @ PATRICIA DR
3:27 PM STOP (12) PATRICIA DR @ HOLBROOK RD
3:30 PM STOP (13) W WESTWOOD DR @ W TERRACE DR 1
3:31 PM STOP (14) W TERRACE DR @ N GAY CT 4
3:33 PM STOP (15) W STRIEFF LN @ N ROBERTS DR
3:33 PM STOP (16) W STRIEFF LN @ N LONGWOOD DR
3:33 PM END (17) W STRIEFF LN @ N PLEASANT DR