School_Bus

Hickory Bend School | Bus Schedule

ROUTE: HB 20-A | BUS: 121548 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:16 AM START (1) EASTGATE AVE @ EMERALD AVE 2
7:20 AM STOP (2) 275 STATE ST
7:22 AM STOP (3) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 2
7:24 AM STOP (4) W CLARK ST @ S WILLOW LN 3
7:26 AM STOP (5) S SPRUCE LN @ E MULBERRY CT 5
7:28 AM STOP (6) S SPRUCE LN @ E CENTER ST 2
7:30 AM STOP (7) E MAPLE DR @ E MAPLE CT
7:30 AM STOP (8) E MAPLE DR @ N PINE LN 19
7:35 AM STOP (9) E MAPLE DR @ N CEDAR LN
7:36 AM STOP (10) E CLARK ST @ S PICKENS ST
7:37 AM STOP (11) E CLARK ST @ S OAK LN 3
7:38 AM STOP (12) E ROSE ST @ S ELM LN 1
7:39 AM STOP (13) S ELM LN @ E MULBERRY DR 2
7:41 AM STOP (14) E MULBERRY DR @ S CHESTNUT CT 1
7:42 AM STOP (15) S SYCAMORE LN @ E CENTER ST 1
7:43 AM STOP (16) N SYCAMORE LN @ E TULIP DR 3
7:46 AM STOP (17) E BIRCH DR @ N WILLOW LN 4
7:50 AM DEST (18) HICKORY BEND SCHOOL | 600 E 191ST PL 44

ROUTE: HB 21-A | BUS: 221077 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:13 AM START (1) 186TH ST @ FOREST VIEW LN
7:17 AM STOP (2) 20050 STONEY ISLAND AVE 2
7:18 AM STOP (3) 1508 VOLLMER RD
7:19 AM STOP (4) 20081 BLACKSTONE AVE 1
7:20 AM STOP (5) 1513 GLENWOOD DYER RD 1
7:21 AM STOP (6) 20162 STONEY ISLAND AVE
7:23 AM STOP (7) LOVE DR @ 205TH ST 5
7:26 AM STOP (8) 20189 STONEY ISLAND AVE 2
7:28 AM STOP (9) 1635 GLENWOOD DYER RD | SOUTH SIDE OF STREET 2
7:29 AM STOP (10) HAVEN ESTATES @ JOY LN 4
7:31 AM STOP (11) JOY LN @ PROVIDENCE LN 5
7:33 AM STOP (12) COVENENT LN @ JOY LN 6
7:36 AM STOP (13) 1728 GLENWOOD DYER RD | NORTH SIDE OF STREET 2
7:40 AM STOP (14) 2289 GLENWOOD LANSING RD
7:45 AM STOP (15) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 9
7:50 AM DEST (16) HICKORY BEND SCHOOL | 600 E 191ST PL 21

ROUTE: HB 21-B | BUS: 214172 | (AM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
7:22 AM START (1) 1018 E 194TH 1
7:23 AM STOP (2) E 194TH ST @ S MINERVA AVE 4
7:24 AM STOP (3) S MINERVA AVE @ E 193RD ST 9
7:27 AM STOP (4) E 193RD ST @ S DORCHESTER AVE 1
7:29 AM STOP (5) S BLACKSTONE AVE @ E 194TH PL 6
7:31 AM STOP (6) E 192ND @ S HARPER AVE 3
7:32 AM STOP (7) S BLACKSTONE AVE @ E 191ST PL 2
7:33 AM STOP (8) E 191ST @ S DANTE AVE
7:33 AM STOP (9) S DANTE AVE @ E GLENWOOD LANSING RD
7:34 AM STOP (10) 52 S COTTAGE GROVE AVE 2
7:35 AM STOP (11) 50/52 S COTTAGE GROVE AVE
7:35 AM STOP (12) 42 S COTTAGE GROVE AVE
7:35 AM STOP (13) 42 S COTTAGE GROVE AVE 2
7:38 AM STOP (14) N PINE LN @ E MAPLE DR 20
7:46 AM STOP (15) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 34
7:52 AM END (16) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING
7:55 AM DEST (17) HICKORY BEND SCHOOL | 600 E 191ST PL 16

ROUTE: HB 20-AP | BUS: 221077 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) HICKORY BEND SCHOOL | 600 E 191ST PL 37
3:17 PM STOP (2) E MAPLE DR @ E MAPLE CT
3:19 PM STOP (3) E MAPLE DR @ N PINE LN 37
3:19 PM STOP (4) E MAPLE DR @ N CEDAR LN
3:20 PM STOP (5) N CEDAR LN @ E CENTER ST
3:21 PM STOP (6) E CLARK ST @ S PICKENS ST
3:21 PM STOP (7) E CLARK ST @ S OAK LN
3:21 PM STOP (8) E ROSE ST @ S ELM LN
3:21 PM STOP (9) S ELM LN @ E MULBERRY DR
3:22 PM STOP (10) E MULBERRY DR @ S CHESTNUT CT
3:22 PM STOP (11) S SYCAMORE LN @ E CENTER CT
3:22 PM STOP (12) N SYCAMORE LN @ E TULIP DR
3:24 PM STOP (13) E BIRCH DR @ N WILLOW LN
3:24 PM STOP (14) S WILLOW LN @ E CLARK ST
3:25 PM STOP (15) S SPRUCE LN @ E MULBERRY CT
3:29 PM END (16) 275 STATE ST

ROUTE: HB 21A-P | BUS: 141369 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 9
3:15 PM START (2) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 5
3:21 PM STOP (3) 1513 GLENWOOD DYER RD
3:21 PM STOP (4) 20162 STONEY ISLAND AVE 1
3:22 PM STOP (5) 20189 STONEY ISLAND AVE
3:22 PM STOP (6) 1508 VOLLMER RD
3:23 PM STOP (7) 20081 BLACKSTONE AVE
3:24 PM STOP (8) 1635 GLENWOOD DYER RD | SOUTH SIDE OF STREET
3:24 PM STOP (9) HAVEN ESTATES @ JOY LN 5
3:25 PM STOP (10) JOY LN @ PROVIDENCE LN 2
3:27 PM STOP (11) COVENENT LN @ JOY LN 4
3:28 PM STOP (12) LOVE DR @ 205TH ST 2
3:31 PM STOP (13) 1728 GLENWOOD DYER RD | NORTH SIDE OF STREET
3:33 PM STOP (14) 1827 GLENWOOD LANSING RD
3:39 PM END (15) 186TH ST @ FOREST VIEW LN

ROUTE: HB 21-BP | BUS: 141368 | (PM) SCHEDULE

START
TIME
END
TIME
LOCATION PICK
UP
DROP
OFF
3:15 PM ORIGIN (1) 201 E GLENWOOD LANSING RD | BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 26
3:15 PM START (2) BROOKWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | LOAD & UNLOAD IN REAR OF BUILDING 24
3:18 PM STOP (3) HICKORY BEND SCHOOL | 600 E 191ST PL
3:22 PM STOP (4) 217 E MAPLE DR
3:24 PM STOP (5) 131 E MAPLE DR
3:27 PM STOP (6) 542 E CENTER ST
3:29 PM STOP (7) 40/42 N COTTAGE GROVE AVE
3:29 PM STOP (8) 50/52 S COTTAGE GROVE AVE
3:30 PM STOP (9) E GLENWOOD LANSING RD @ S DANTE AVE
3:30 PM STOP (10) S DANTE AVE @ E 191ST PL 1
3:31 PM STOP (11) E 191ST @ S BLACKSTONE AVE
3:31 PM STOP (12) S HARPER AVE @ E 192ND ST 2
3:33 PM STOP (13) S BLACKSTONE AVE @ E 194TH PL 6
3:34 PM STOP (14) S DANTE AVE @ E 193RD PL 6
3:35 PM STOP (15) S DORCHESTER AVE @ E 193RD ST
3:36 PM STOP (16) E 193RD ST @ S MINERVA AVE 26
3:37 PM STOP (17) S MINERVA AVE @ E 194TH ST 9
3:38 PM STOP (18) 1018 E 194TH ST
3:46 PM END (19) 19460 GLENWOOD RD | THORNWOOD-APARTMENTS | 1ST BLDG IN BACK | P/U BY POOL AREA